Categories

Product Search

BBO Tournaments for the Tauranga & Mount clubs

Pairs events - starting at 2 pm (register anytime from Noon onwards)

NB: The link to the boards on BBO will not stay here for very long, but we have posted a link here in case you want to review how boards were played.
Date Winners 2nd 3rd  Link to
results
Link to 
Boards on BBO
28 April Bob Callcut & Brian Cavit Leo Duyvestyn & John Laugesen Heather Melville & Graham Young Result

no

longer

available

05 May Jean Sears & Barbara Haseltine Heather Melville & Graham Young Carol Cullen & Mike Nicholson Result
08 May John Laugeson & Bob Callcut Judy Pawson & Heather Melville Sharyn Rudolph & Brian Cavit Result
12 May Ross Petersen & Janice Simpson Joe Brown & Rachel Olsen Bob Callcut & sub Result
15 May Leo Duyvestyn & Liz Bristow Audrey Gardiner & Jan Russell Ross Petersen & Tim Torr Result
19 May Pat Rutherford & Judy Pawson Heather Melville & Graham Young Peter & June Hagan Result
22 May Heather Melville & Pat Rutherford Mary Toner & Joy Bates Pat Ware & Judy Pawson Result Boards
26 May Subs Judy Waldvogel & Mary Girvin Lynley Hay & Bob Callcut Result Boards
02 Jun Kay Wright & Ruth Sweatman Graham Young & Stacey Hilton Suzanne Lugton & Lynn Marra/sub Result Boards
05 Jun Freda Thompson & Roslaind Phillips Subs Mike Huymans & sub Result Boards
09 Jun

Speedball Pairs - start 7:30 pm (register anytime from 5:30 pm onwards)

Date Winners 2nd 3rd  Link to 
results
Link to 
Boards on BBO
11 May  John Laugeson & Dot Skousgaard       Diane Rodger & Lyn Bailie                         Subs                   Result no longer
available
18 May  John Laugeson & Dot Skousgaard Lorraine Murrie & Ruth Pepper Melanie Rex & Graham Young Result
25 May Melanie Rex & Graham Young Fay Irwin & Tracey Anderson Ruth Sweatman & Kay Wright Result Boards
01 Jun Peter & June Hagan Steve & Kery O'Brien Jean Morris & Derek Webb Result Boards
08 Jun
15 Jun

For a bit of fun, we will also run a points ladder for the afternoon pairs events

Ladders as at 2nd June
Points awarded for the Daytime pairs: 1st gets 10 points, 2nd gets 9 points ... 10th gets 1 point
Points awarded for the Speedball Pairs: 1st gets 5 points, 2nd gets 4 points.... 5th gets 1 point

Tuesday & Friday Pairs  Speedball Pairs
Heather Melville 51 Dot Skousgaard 10
Graham Young 41 John Laugesen 10
Judy Pawson 36 Melanie Rex 8
Bob Callcut 36 Graham Young 8
Ross Petersen 33 Lyn Bailie 6
Dot Skousgaard 32 Diane Rodger  6
Pam Bell 32 Peter Hagan 5
Leo Duyvestyn 30 June  Hagan 5
Pat Rutherford 29 Fay Irwin 4
Ruth Sweatman 23 Ruth Pepper 4
Joy Bates 23 Kate Terry 4
Pat Ware 21 Keryn O'Brien 4
Janice Simpson 20 Lorraine Murrie 4
Derek Webb 19 Judy Pawson 4
John Laugesen 19 Steve O'Brien 4
Brian Cavit 18 Tracey Anderson 4
Jocelyn Buchanan 18 Ruth Sweatman 3
Mike Nicholson 18 Derek Webb 3
Carol Cullen 18 Jean Morris 3
Jean Morris 18 Kay Wright 3
Audrey Gardiner 18 Clare Trass 2
Suzanne Lugton 17 Jenny Glubb 2
Liz Bristow 17 Kath Harvey 1
Kay Wright 16 Julie Downs 1
Jan Russell 14
Colin Roberts 14
Gilda Rowland 14
Freda Thompson 13
Mike McKeown 13
Tim Torr 13
Bruce Gibson 13
Joe Brown 12
Peter Hagan 12
Jill Ussher 12
Lorraine Murrie 12
Melanie Rex 12
Rachel Olsen 12
Jean Sears 11
Barbara Haseltine 11
Mike Huymans 11
Lynn Marra 10
June  Hagan 10
Rosalind Phillips 10
Judy Waldvogel 9
Vivian North 9
Mary Girvin 9
Stacey Hilton 9
Mary Toner 9
Linley Hay 8
Sharyn Rudolph 8
Ruth Pepper 7
Jenni Davies 7
Trish Kidd 6
Chris Fowke 6
Annie Barry 6
Barry Crosby 6
Susan Horsley 6
Linda Ball 5
Belinda Ford 5
Anne Cooper 5
Jenny Lynam 5
Roy Cooper 5
Kathy King 5
Jane Larsen 5
Kerry Crosby 5
Jill Stewart 5
Dale Allen 5
Marion Kelly 4
Sandra Chalmers 4
Athol Ryan 4
Julie Downs 4
Jan Johnstone 4
Catherine Pattison 4
Patty Spencer 4
Jo Wenham 3
Graham Stern 3
Megan Wackrow 3
Chris Andrews 3
Noelene Shrimpton 3
Alex Paul 2
Hilary Warren 2
Judy McLeod 2
Lorane Ardern 2
Margaret Nock 2
Rosie Rex 2
Shirley Bain 2
Jane Church 1
Lyn Bailie 1
Diane Rodger  1

BBO Tournaments for the Tauranga & Mount clubs

Posted: Tuesday 2 June 2020



             Club Session Times

            Monday 7:30 pm
Tuesday 1:00 pm
Wednesday 7:15 pm
Thursday social 1:00 pm
Thursday  7:30 pm
Friday 1:00 pm

                    Please be seated 15 minutes before the start of play

                    Visitors welcome.

                   >> click here to find a partner 

If you wish to contact someone about this website click here to email Karen

View Cart

Featured

On Sale

Best Sellers

New Items