Categories

Product Search

Tournament Success for 2020

Rotorua Xmas - view results

1st: Christine Gibbons & Mike Curry
2nd: Judy McLeod & Judy Pawson
3rd: Sam Simpson & Liz Fisher


Waikato Xmas Pairs - view results

2nd: Judy Pawson & Kate Terry


Hamilton Open Pairs - view results

3rd: Sam Simpson & Jo Simpson


Hamilton Restricted Pairs - view results

2nd: Jenny Myhill & Ross Petersen
4th: Jan Gyenge & Graham Young


Matamata 3A Pairs view results

5th: Shirley Bain & Graham Young
6th: Christine Gibbons & Jenna Gibbons


Tauranga 5A Pairs view results

3rd: Jo & Sam Simpson


Tauranga Intermediate - view results

1st: Janice Simpson & Eric Burnie
2nd: Jan Gyenge & Stacey Hilton
3rd: Peter & June Hagan

Best Junior Pair: Hilary McKenna & Chris Buckley


Tauranga Ladies - view results

1st: Kate Terry & Judy Pawson
2nd: Shirley Bain & Jo Simpson
4th: Lorraine Murrie & Gillian Corbett


Hamilton Restricted Teams - view results

1st: Melanie Rex, Joy Bates, Graham Young & Shirley Bain


Tauranga Charity Pairs - view results

Top Junior/Junior: Janice Watson & Jenny Lynam
Top Intermediates: Belinda Ford & Kay Beadle
Top Open/Junior: Keryn O'Brien & Jo Simpson

Overall
1st: Pat Rutherford & Jan Gyenge
2nd: Stacey Hilton & Graham Young
3rd: Julie Sheridan & Robyn Knight


Gold Coast Congress

D section Open Pairs - view results

2nd - Jo & Sam Simpson

Teams
Best Women's team - Rachelle Pelkman &  Steph Jacob and team mates


National Swiss Pairs - view results

6th - Rachelle Pelkman & Murray Wood


Rotorua 10A Teams- view results

2nd - Jo & Sam Simpson with Ian Berrington & Fuxia Wen


13th Tauranga Mini Congress

Waikato Bays Provincial Pairs - view results
1st - Bruce Marr (ex Tauranga) & Ev Hurley

Tauranga Restricted Pairs - view results
1st - Diane Rodger & Lun Bailie
3rd Rosalind Phillips & Linley Hay

Tauranga 10A Teams - view final result  view result
3rd - the Marr Team

Tauranga Consolation 5A Pairs - view results
1st - Norm Silcock & Marion Kelly

An 89 year gap between these two !  Our oldest and youngest members both played in the Charity tournament.  Two sessions was a long for both of them, but they came through with flying colours and celebrated together at the end of the day. 

Mavis Meyer and Rosie Rex

Eric Burnie, Andrea Cawley (sponsor) & Janice Simpson

Hilary McKenna, Andrea (sponsor) & Chris Buckley


Pat Rutherford, Trish (from Plunket) and Jan Gyenge


Graham Young, Trish & Stacey Hilton

  Rachelle and Murray.jpg
Rachelle Pelkman & Murray Wood 

Tournament Success for 2020

Posted: Tuesday 8 December 2020



             Club Session Times

            Monday 7:30 pm
Tuesday 1:00 pm
Wednesday 7:15 pm
Thursday social 1:00 pm
Thursday  7:30 pm
Friday 1:00 pm

                    Please be seated 15 minutes before the start of play

                    Visitors welcome.

                   >> click here to find a partner 

If you wish to contact someone about this website click here to email Karen

View Cart

Featured

On Sale

Best Sellers

New Items