Categories

Product Search

Championship Event winners

2018

Click on the name of the event to view the full results

Championship Singles: Sam Simpson

Championship Teams

Championship Pairs


Intermediate Championship Singles:  

Intermediate Championship Pairs

Intermediate Championship Teams


Junior Championship Singles: 

Junior Championship Pairs

Junior Championship Teams


Daytime Championship Pairs

Daytime Championship Singles

Tuesday Championship Singles


2017

Championship Singles: Karen Martelletti

Championship TeamsJudy Pawson, Kate Terry, Julie Sheridan & Karen Martelletti

Championship Pairs: Jo & Sam Simpson


Intermediate Championship Singles:  Jan Gyenge

Intermediate Championship Pairs: Jan Gyenge and Stacey Hilton

Intermediate Championship Teams: Jan Gyenge, Mary Toner, Diane Menzies & Ruth Pepper


Junior Championship Singles: Diana Foster and Pam Miles

Junior Championship PairsMike Newton & Angela Newton

Junior Championship Teams: Jill Stewart, Kathy Abel, Jenny Lynam & Pam Miles


Daytime Championship Pairs: Judy Pawson & Judy McLeod

Daytime Championship Singles: Judy Pawson

Tuesday Championship Singles: Pat Rutherford


2016

Championship Singles: Hank Ping

Championship Pairs: Judith Malcolm & Henry Levy

Championship Teams: Jo & Sam Simpson, Ken & Kathy Yule


Intermediate Championship Singles: Joy Bates

Intermediate Championship Pairs: Bruce Gibson & Mike McKeown

Intermediate Championship Teams: Stacey Hilton, Brenda Brettkelly, Cathy Brown & Jan Gyenge


Junior Championship Singles: Jennifer Davies

Junior Championship Pairs: Don Espie & Stu Dumbleton

Junior Championship Teams: Don Espie, Jennifer Davies, Suzanne Lugton & Lynn Marra


Daytime Championship Pairs: Judy McLeod & Judy Pawson

Daytime Championship SinglesJudy Pawson

Tuesday Championship Singles: Carol Cullen


2015

Championship Singles: Stephen Francks

Championship Pairs: Bruce Ballard & Tony Hacking

Championship Teams: Yule team - Ken & Kathy Yule, Jo & Sam Simpson


Intermediate Championship Singles: Kay Wright

Intermediate Championship Pairs: Dianne Menzies and Ruth Pepper

Intermediate Championship Teams: Freda Thomson & Jo Wenham, Daphne Hoyle & Diana Maltby


Junior Championship Singles: Margaret Guy

Junior Championship Pairs: Erika Schofield & Brian Schofield

Junior Championship Teams: Margaret Guy, Steve Porter, Jackie Reynish, Jane Church & Joan Hutson


Daytime Championship Singles: Pat Rutherford

Tuesday Championship Singles: Cam Fisher


For a full history of Championship winners: click here

Championship Event winners

Posted: Monday 9 April 2018



             Club Session Times

            Monday 7:30 pm
Tuesday 1:00 pm
Wednesday 7:15 pm
Thursday social 1:00 pm
Thursday  7:30 pm
Friday 1:00 pm

                    Please be seated 15 minutes before the start of play

                    Visitors welcome.

                   >> click here to find a partner 

If you wish to contact someone about this website click here to email Karen

View Cart

Featured

On Sale

Best Sellers

New Items